?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

« A good snapshot keeps a moment from running away. » ~Eudora Welty


Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
liliesinponds
Aug. 18th, 2011 04:07 am (UTC)
Yaaay. =D And two GIFs too.
silystya
Aug. 19th, 2011 02:04 am (UTC)

Congrats ! That makes 73 ! ;D
(And two gifs because I missed the day before. ^^")
liliesinponds
Aug. 19th, 2011 10:12 pm (UTC)
Yaaaay! =D

Oh, by the way, I keep forgetting to tell you but I received your second letter! Thanks so much for the card and I really like what you wrote! =DD I need to reply back to you! It's just, I haven't found any good stationary paper anywhere. D: I guess I'll just really write on plain white paper. DX
silystya
Aug. 21st, 2011 01:50 am (UTC)

Like I said in the letter, it was about time to send it. ;D And you're welcome for the card. (Since the day I got this one more than once, I kept it for you. ♥)

Good stationary is quite hard to find (in France, when I search for, I always find them awful or old-looking =/), that's why I always buy it online. ^^ Don't worry, you can write on plain white paper. ;) Use colors, it'll look good. >:D
liliesinponds
Aug. 25th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks! <33

Ohhh, yeahh, we can buy them online. =O Hmm...never thought of that for some reason. XDD I'll try to be creative on white paper first then. ;D
silystya
Aug. 24th, 2011 01:03 am (UTC)

Oh by the way. I've been thinking about that today (don't ask why, I don't know XD) : if you don't find good stationary paper, maybe you could find nice NY postcards ? You could write the beginning (or the end) on the card and the rest on plain paper and send the whole thing ? =D (I'd like to have lovely cards to put on my wall, my desk, or I don't know where. ^^)
liliesinponds
Aug. 25th, 2011 07:14 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, that's a good idea! I'll go look for some postcards to send you then! Yay! =D
silystya
Sep. 26th, 2011 09:19 pm (UTC)

Looking forward to your letter then. ♥
(Oh by the way, remember I gave you 2 addresses ? You can forget the one of my studio -the long one- since I'll never go back there ;D)
liliesinponds
Oct. 1st, 2011 04:53 am (UTC)
Haha, okay! I'll remember to just use your other one. By the way, I'm sooo sorry it's taking me forever to send you a letter. DX It's mostly because of school and not being able to find nice postcards when I do have time to scroll around. DX
chiby83
Aug. 19th, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
Yusuke .. ton gif vient de son dernier film? :D

Héhé Shuta .. je le trouve très élégant là :D
*chacune ses gouts tu vas dire*
silystya
Aug. 21st, 2011 01:54 am (UTC)

Non. De HanaKimi. D'où le décor, l'uniforme, la coupe/couleur de cheveux.
chiby83
Aug. 24th, 2011 05:55 pm (UTC)
pourtant il parle de sasword .. c'est son personnage dans kamen rider kabuto

j'avais pas fait gaffe à sa coupe de cheveux ..

va falloir que je me trouve paradis kiss.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Halfway
oneday_onegif
The Gifspammer Place

FANLISTINGS






AFFILIATES






─═☆☆═─











BANNER




DO NOT HOTLINK THIS !
UPLOAD IT YOURSELF


HIT COUNTER


Tags

Latest Month

August 2011
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala